Confidentiality policy

Security and protection of personal data

Definitions:
Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes online communication services to the public.
The Site: All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:
Civil status, identity, identification data …
Data relating to personal life (lifestyle, family situation, excluding sensitive or dangerous data)
Data relating to professional life (CV, education, professional training, distinctions, etc.)
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)
Location data (movements, GPS, GSM data, etc.)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed by application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger / absorption
Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of transfer of assets, we are committed to guaranteeing the confidentiality of your personal data and to informing you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Carry out operations relating to customer management concerning

• the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of customer accounts
• a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;
• customer relationship monitoring such as conducting satisfaction surveys, handling complaints and after-sales service
• the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of the data subjects obtained under the conditions provided for in article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data – racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, union, religious opinions, sexual life or human health)

Carry out operations relating to prospecting

• management of technical prospecting operations (which notably includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)
• the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, etc. sexual life or human health)
• carrying out solicitation operations

Development of trade statistics

The updating of its prospecting files by the body in charge of managing the list of opposition to canvassing, in application of the provisions of the Consumer Code
The organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation with the exclusion of online gambling and games of chance subject to the approval of the Regulatory Authority for Online Games
Management of requests for the right of access, rectification and opposition
The management of unpaid bills and litigation, provided that it does not relate to infringements and / or that it does not lead to the exclusion of the person from the benefit of a right, a service or a contract
Managing people’s opinions on products, services or content

Aggregation of data

Aggregation with non-personal data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User’s social accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile information, connection information, and any other information that you have authorized disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available on the User.

 

Collection of identity data

Free consultation
Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data

Use of the user ID for connection proposal and commercial offers
We use your electronic identifiers to search for existing relationships by connection, by email address or by service. We may use your contact information to enable others to find your account, including through third party services and client applications. You can download your address book so that we can help you find knowledge about our network or to allow other Users in our network to find you. We can provide suggestions to you and other Network Users from contacts imported from your address book. We are likely to work in partnership with companies that offer incentive offers. To support this type of promotion and incentive, we may share your electronic ID.

 

Geolocation

Geolocation for the purpose of providing the service
We collect and process your geolocation data in order to provide you with our services. We may need to use personal data in order to determine your geographical position in real time. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have the option, at any time, to deactivate functions relating to geolocation.

Geolocation for crossing purposes

We collect and process your geolocation data in order to enable our services to identify points of intersection in time and space with other Users of the service in order to present the profile of the Cross Users. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have the option, at any time, to deactivate functions relating to geolocation. You then acknowledge that the service will no longer be able to present you with profiles of other Users.

Geolocation with provision of partners for referencing and aggregation (with opt-in)

We can collect and process your geolocation data with our partners. We are committed to anonymizing the data used. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have the option, at any time, to deactivate functions relating to geolocation.

Terminal data collection

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service
Some of the technical data of your device is collected automatically by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet service provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (name, first name, address, etc.) possibly attached to technical data. The data collected is likely to be resold to third parties.

Cookies

Duration of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies purpose
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the visit, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Right of the User to refuse cookies
You acknowledge having been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

Storage of technical data

Storage period of technical data
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymization

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, personal data being processed are not kept. beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined when the contract is concluded or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account

We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T & Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Deletion of data after deletion of the account

Data purging means are put in place in order to provide for its effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have the right to delete your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the ‘Editor.
Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

 

Account deletion

Account deletion on demand

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of the account in the event of violation of the T & Cs

In the event of violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, to your account and to all Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

Information to the User in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you.
In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of an unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :
• Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
• Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
Take the necessary measures within reason to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from said incident.

Limitation of liability

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union
The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In the event of modification of these T & Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned

We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these T & Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you adhere without reservation.


Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all of the data concerning you returned to you on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control over his data, and retains the possibility of reusing it. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.